GRADES K-2 PROGRAMS

Registration for Fall 2018 programs begins on Monday, August 13th at 5pm

*Extended Care is available for K Club and Academy Club programs only*

FALL 2018 CLASSES
NO CLASSES: 9/3, 9/24, 10/22, 11/12

MONDAY

  • K CLUB: MATH + PUZZLES      Sep 10-Nov 19     2:40-4:00pm     #3101.301
  • K CLUB:  BASKETBALL    Sep 10-Nov 19     2:40-4:00pm     #3101.302
  • ACADEMY CLUB:  MATH + PUZZLES  (grades 1-2)      Sep 10-Nov 19     2:40-4:00pm     #3102.101
  • ACADEMY CLUB:  BASKETBALL  (grades 1-2)      Sep 10-Nov 19     2:40-4:00pm     #3102.102
  • CREATIVE SEWING (Kindergarten)      Sep 10-Nov 19      2:40-4:30pm      #3103.101
  • CREATIVE SEWING (Grades 1-2)      Sep 10-Nov 19      2:40-4:30pm #3103.102
  • INVENTION LAB  (grades 1-2)     Sep 10-Nov 19     2:40-3:40pm      #3103.103
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS      Aug 27-Nov 19     2:40-3:55pm     #3910.101
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS (Short session)      Aug 27-Oct 8     2:40-3:55pm #3910.106
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS (Short session)      Oct 15-Nov 19      2:40-3:55pm #3910.107
  • 1ST-2ND BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE TENNIS   Aug 27-Nov 19   2:40-3:55pm   #3911.101
  • MONDAY EXTENDED CARE     Sep 10-Nov 19    4:00-6:00pm     #3109.101
  • CONFERENCE WEEK EXTENDED CARE      Nov 5      2:00-6:00pm      #3109.106

TUESDAY

  • K CLUB:  KITCHEN CHEMISTRY    Sep 4-Nov 20     2:40-4:00pm    #3101.103
  • K CLUB:  GOLF      Sep 4-Nov 20      2:40-4:00pm      #3101.104
  • ACADEMY CLUB: KITCHEN CHEMISTRY (grades 1-2)      Sep 4-Nov 20      2:40-4:00pm     #3102.103
  • ACADEMY CLUB: GOLF  (grades 1-2)    Sep 4-Nov 20    2:40-4:00pm      #3102.104
  • CHEERLEADING  (K-2)      Sep 4-Nov 20       2:40-4:00pm     #3103.104
  • BEGINNING CHESS (K-2)    Sep 4-Nov 20      2:45-3:45pm     #3103.105
  • BALLET 1 (K)      Sep 11-Dec 4      4:30-5:30pm      #3201.103
  • TAEKWONDO:  AGES 7-11  (Tue & Thu)   Sep 4-Nov 20    4:30-5:15pm    #3103.106
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS     Aug 28-Nov 20    2:40-3:55pm     #3910.102   
  • 1ST-2ND BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE TENNIS      Aug 28-Nov 20     2:40-3:55pm      #3911.102
  • TUESDAY EXTENDED CARE     Sep 4-Nov 20       4:00-6:00pm      #3109.102
  • CONFERENCE WEEK EXTENDED CARE      Nov 6      2:00-6:00pm #3109.107
WEDNESDAY
  • K CLUB:  TRAVELING THROUGH HISTORY     Sep 5-Nov 14     1:40-3:00pm     #3101.105
  • K CLUB:  FLAG FOOTBALL     Sep 5-Nov 14     1:40-3:00pm     #3101.106
  • ACADEMY CLUB:  TRAVELING THROUGH HISTORY  (grades 1-2)      Sep 5-Nov 14     1:40-3:00pm     #3102.105
  • ACADEMY CLUB:  FLAG FOOTBALL  (grades 1-2)   Sep 5-Nov 14     1:40-3:00pm     #3102.106
  • BALLET 2 (Grades 1-2)      Sep 5-Dec 5      2:30-3:30pm      #3201.104   no class 10/31, 11/21
  • SINGERS MARIN (K-2)    Sep 5-Nov 14    1:40-3:00pm     #3103.107
  • SUPERHERO ENGINEERING with LEGO (grades 1-2)     Sep 5-Nov 14     1:40-3:30pm     #3103.108
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS     Aug 29-Nov 14      1:40-2:55pm     #3910.103   
  • 1ST-2ND BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE TENNIS    Aug 29-Nov 14        1:40-3:10pm        #3911.103
  • WEDNESDAY EXTENDED CARE      Mar 14-June 6      3:00-6:00 pm      #3109.103
  • CONFERENCE WEEK EXTENDED CARE      Nov 7      2:00-6:00pm #3109.108
THURSDAY
  • K CLUB:  MIXED MEDIA WORKSHOP   Sep 6-Nov 15     2:40-4:00pm     #3101.107
  • K CLUB:  LET'S ROLL!    Sep 6-Nov 15     2:40-4:00pm     #3101.108
  • ACADEMY CLUB:  FASHION DESIGN  (grades 1-2)   Sep 6-Nov 15     2:40-4:00pm     #3102.107
  • ACADEMY CLUB:  BIKING BUDDIES  (grades 1-2)    Sep 6-Nov 15     2:40-4:00pm     #3102.108
  • BEGINNING CHESS (grades 1-2)     Nov 30-Mar 8     2:45-3:45pm     #3103.205
  • TAEKWONDO: AGES 7-11 (Tue & Thu)   Jan 30-Apr 5      4:30-5:15pm      #3801.203
  • TAEKWONDO: AGES 7-11 (Tue & Thu)      Sep 4-Nov 20      4:30-5:15pm      #3103.106
  • SPANISH (grades K-1)     Sep 6-Nov 8     2:40-3:45pm     #3103.3110
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS     Aug 30-Nov 15    2:40-3:55pm     #3910.104
  • 1ST-2ND BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE TENNIS     Aug 30-Nov 15     2:40-3:55pm     #3911.104
  • THURSDAY EXTENDED CARE     Sep 6-Nov 15     4:00-6:00pm     #3109.104
  • CONFERENCE WEEK EXTENDED CARE      Nov 8      2:00-6:00pm #3109.109
FRIDAY CLASSES
  • K CLUB:  OUTDOOR ART    Sep 7-Nov 16     2:40-4:00pm     #3101.109
  • K CLUB: ALL ABOUT SOCCER      Sep 7-Nov 16     2:40-4:00pm     #3101.110
  • ACADEMY CLUB:  OUTDOOR ART  (grades 1-2)  Sep 7-Nov 16     2:40-4:00pm     #3102.109
  • ACADEMY CLUB: ALL ABOUT SOCCER   (grades 1-2)      Sep 7-Nov 16     2:40-4:00pm     #3102.110
  • SWIM LESSONS AT TPC (K-2)      Sep 7-Oct 26      2:40-4:00pm      #3103.109
  • CODING PLAYGROUND (grades 1-2)      Sep 7-Nov 16      2:40-3:40pm      #3103.111
  • ELEMENTS CREW URBAN DANCE (grades 2-8)      Sep 7-Nov 16      3:30-5:00pm      #3104.117
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS      Aug 31-Nov 16     2:40-3:55pm     #3910.105
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS (SHORT SESSION)    Aug 31-Oct 5    2:40-3:55pm    #3910.108
  • KINDERGARTEN TENNIS (SHORT SESSION)      Oct 5-Nov 16    2:40-3:55pm      #3910.109
  • 1ST-2ND BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE TENNIS      Aug 31-Nov 16     2:40-3:55pm     #3911.105
  • FRIDAY EXTENDED CARE      Sep 7-Nov 16     4:00-6:00pm       #3109.105
  • CONFERENCE WEEK EXTENDED CARE      Nov 9      2:00-6:00pm      #3109.110